DSC 0267Before the last round, the situation in both sections has been really coplex. Let's start from the OPEN section – three teams (Germany, Serbia and Moldova) were co-leading. The opportunity has been used by two first above-mentioned squads (4-0 against Turkey and 3,5-0,5 against Poland IV, respectively). After really exciting games Moldova was defeated by Ukraine. A team from Croatia has taken an advantage of Moldova's defeat and after a victory over Israel, they won the bronze medals. The gold medals were won by Germany, the silver medals went to Serbia. 

Le's take a look at a nice victory of Igor Janik (Poland I) over Martin Nayhebaver (Slovakia I):

Janik

1.Nh6! A beginning of a very nice attack: 1...b3 2.axb3 Bb4 3.c3 Bc5 4.Bd1! White’s bishop has done his work and allows other pieces to attack. 4...Bd7 5.Nxf5 Bxf5+ 6.Rxf5 Qe6 7.Qd3 Rg8 8.Re5!  1-0

Girls section

Before the last round in the Girls section we have had a sole-ledaer – Poland , who has had 1-matchpoint advantage over Slovenia and 2 points over Ukraine, Estonia, Poland II and Slovenia II.

Poland has faced Estonian team, Poland II was fighting  against Ukraine. After a very exciting games Poland has been defeated by Estonian team, but the opportunity of winning the whole section has not been used by Slovenia, who were defeated by Slovenia II (!). Poland II has made a draw against Ukraine and it has turned out that the medalists are: Poland, Slovenia II and Estonia (all teams have gained 10 matchpoints).

 

 

Partners & Sponsors

Ministerstwo Sportu i Turystyki

Ministerstwo Sportu i Turystyki

Polski Komitet Olimpijski

Polski Komitet Olimpijski

Podkarpackie

Podkarpackie

Marszałek Województwa Podkarpackiego

Marszałek Województwa Podkarpackiego

Wojewoda Podkarpacki

Wojewoda Podkarpacki

Starosta Krośnieński

Starosta Krośnieński

Burmistrz Gminy Rymanów

Burmistrz Gminy Rymanów

Sanok Rubber

Sanok Rubber

M Bud

M Bud

AXA

AXA

Vector

Vector

Inwentech

Inwentech

Nowy Styl Group

Nowy Styl Group

Charmine Rose

Charmine Rose

Greinplast

Greinplast

Glass Studio Habrat

Glass Studio Habrat

Barbara

Barbara

Europel

Europel

Krosdach

Krosdach

Ciarko

Ciarko

Multifarb Sp. z o.o.

Multifarb Sp. z o.o.

AXELO Ostrowski Domagalski i Wspólnicy Spółka Komandytowa

AXELO Ostrowski Domagalski i Wspólnicy Spółka Komandytowa

Replaio Radio

Replaio Radio

Stomil East Sp. z o.o.

Stomil East Sp. z o.o.

Rejon Budowy Dróg i Mostów w Krośnie sp. z o.o.

Rejon Budowy Dróg i Mostów w Krośnie sp. z o.o.

Stimo

Stimo

F.H.U. Integra

F.H.U. Integra

HUTA SZKŁA ARTYSTYCZNEGO „SABINA” SP. Z O.O.

HUTA SZKŁA ARTYSTYCZNEGO „SABINA” SP. Z O.O.

Grupa SPLAST

Grupa SPLAST

Iwoniczanka

Iwoniczanka

Investland Sp z o.o.

Investland Sp z o.o.

Krosno Design

Krosno Design

Glasspoint

Glasspoint

Golden Line

Golden Line

Lo-Stark

Lo-Stark

Hurtownia Ania

Hurtownia Ania

Lift Rzeszów

Lift Rzeszów

FRAC Handel Sp. z o.o.

FRAC Handel Sp. z o.o.

Gran-Pik Liwocz sp. z o.o. s.k.

Gran-Pik Liwocz sp. z o.o. s.k.

F.H.U Comp-Serwis

F.H.U Comp-Serwis

Wydawnictwo Ruthenus

Wydawnictwo Ruthenus

Insel

Insel

PXF Lighting

PXF Lighting

Asko Rymanów

Asko Rymanów

Centrum Dziedzictwa Szkła Krosno

Centrum Dziedzictwa Szkła Krosno

Glob Cars

Glob Cars

Zakłady Mięsne Kabanos

Zakłady Mięsne Kabanos

Central Sp. z o.o.

Central Sp. z o.o.

Ada Plus

Ada Plus

Galrach

Galrach

Cellfast

Cellfast

EuroGym

EuroGym

Centrum  Dekoracji  „Magdalena”

Centrum Dekoracji „Magdalena”

Crosart

Crosart

Bardeli

Bardeli

Dorpol s.c.

Dorpol s.c.

Balustrady Wojciech Kudła

Balustrady Wojciech Kudła

Pimet

Pimet

Szachy Ogrodowe

Szachy Ogrodowe

Fabryka Mebli MebloSystem sp. z o.o.

Fabryka Mebli MebloSystem sp. z o.o.

Firma WIN Szymańska Dorota

Firma WIN Szymańska Dorota

Fibrax Sanok

Fibrax Sanok

Sigmatec

Sigmatec

Alior Bank S. A.

Alior Bank S. A.

STOMIL SANOK DYSTRYBUCJA - sieć sprzedaży hurtowej

STOMIL SANOK DYSTRYBUCJA - sieć sprzedaży hurtowej

Stomet Sp. z o.o.

Stomet Sp. z o.o.

Soft Komp

Soft Komp

Neogast

Neogast

PGE Energia Odnawialna S. A.

PGE Energia Odnawialna S. A.

Italian Bathrooms

Italian Bathrooms

Porceline by Maxim

Porceline by Maxim

Kinesis

Kinesis

innogy Polska S.A.

innogy Polska S.A.

Vimes

Vimes

„Mat-Bud”

„Mat-Bud”

Rymatex Sp. z o. o.

Rymatex Sp. z o. o.

MPGK Krosno Sp. z o.o.

MPGK Krosno Sp. z o.o.

BIMs Plus

BIMs Plus

Inex Hurtownia Nabiałowo-Spozywcza

Inex Hurtownia Nabiałowo-Spozywcza

Kampanie SEO

Kampanie SEO

Węgiel

Węgiel

Bimax Group

Bimax Group

MUSI Rzeszów

MUSI Rzeszów

PPHU „Specjał” Sp. z o.o.

PPHU „Specjał” Sp. z o.o.

Image - Salon Kosmetyki i Wizażu

Image - Salon Kosmetyki i Wizażu

Studio Fryzur

Studio Fryzur

Garda

Garda

Poglesz

Poglesz

Drozdbud

Drozdbud

Gobe Producent Biżuterii Srebrnej

Gobe Producent Biżuterii Srebrnej

P.P.U.H. Zielona Oaza

P.P.U.H. Zielona Oaza

Bank Spółdzielczy w Rymanowie

Bank Spółdzielczy w Rymanowie

Resgraph

Resgraph

Neobus

Neobus

Grudnik Centrum Instalacji Sanitarnych

Grudnik Centrum Instalacji Sanitarnych

Cerbex Sp. z o. o.

Cerbex Sp. z o. o.

Akademia Piłkarska Beniaminek Krosno

Akademia Piłkarska Beniaminek Krosno

Hala Krosno

Hala Krosno

PGKiM Strzyżów

PGKiM Strzyżów

Media

TVP3 Rzeszów

TVP3 Rzeszów

TV Obiektyw

TV Obiektyw

Polskie Radio Rzeszów

Polskie Radio Rzeszów

Mat

Mat

Nowiny

Nowiny

Nowiny24

Nowiny24

Nowe Podkarpacie

Nowe Podkarpacie

Krosno112.pl

Krosno112.pl

Eurodesk

Eurodesk

Dron Jasło

Dron Jasło